Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SEA SALT & VINEGAR, SEA SALT & VINEGAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAG: WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (FOR FRESHNESS). SEASONING POUCH: VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), LACTOSE, SEA SALT, MALIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING).

Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SEA SALT & VINEGAR, SEA SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go