Is ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SEA SALT & VINEGAR, SEA SALT & VINEGAR Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAG: WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (FOR FRESHNESS). SEASONING POUCH: VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), LACTOSE, SEA SALT, MALIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING).

Check ORVILLE REDENBACHER'S, GOURMET POPPING CORN, SEA SALT & VINEGAR, SEA SALT & VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go