Is Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Smart Pop 94% Fat Free Butter 6ct 16.14oz PKG Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwave popcorn delivers a warm, savory flavor with light, fluffy kernels and a crisp finish. Often used for movie nights, quick snacks, and parties, it pops consistently in standard microwaves. Customer reviews commonly note reliable taste and convenience, with occasional reports of uneven popping or burned pieces and easy cleanup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Butter, Color Added, Tbhq, Citric Acid (For Freshness)

Check Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Smart Pop 94% Fat Free Butter 6ct 16.14oz PKG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Smart Pop 94% Fat Free Butter 6ct 16.14oz PKG is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go