Is Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Smart Pop 94% Fat Free Butter 6ct 16.14oz PKG Vegetarian?

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a warm, savory flavor with light, fluffy kernels and a crisp finish. Often used for movie nights, quick snacks, and parties, it pops consistently in standard microwaves. Customer reviews commonly note reliable taste and convenience, with occasional reports of uneven popping or burned pieces and easy cleanup.

Description
Microwave popcorn delivers a warm, savory flavor with light, fluffy kernels and a crisp finish. Often used for movie nights, quick snacks, and parties, it pops consistently in standard microwaves. Customer reviews commonly note reliable taste and convenience, with occasional reports of uneven popping or burned pieces and easy cleanup.
Ingredients
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Butter, Color Added, Tbhq, Citric Acid (For Freshness)
Check Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Smart Pop 94% Fat Free Butter 6ct 16.14oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Smart Pop 94% Fat Free Butter 6ct 16.14oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Smart Pop 94% Fat Free Butter 6ct 16.14oz PKG is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


