No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image

Description

Tender white microwave popcorn delivers light, fluffy kernels with a mild, familiar popcorn flavor and reduced hull presence. Reviewers commonly note consistent popping performance across bags, easy preparation for movie nights and gatherings, and a soft texture preferred over standard kernels, with occasional reports of uneven popping if overheated occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk

Check Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Orville Redenbacher's Microwave Popcorn Tender White 6CT 18.37oz PKG | Spoonful