Is Orville Redenbacher's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn Tub, 3.9 Oz Family Size Pescatarian?

Description
Cinema-style savory flavor with light, fluffy popped kernels and a smooth, coating finish. Commonly used for movie nights, shared family snacks, and quick at-home treats. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor; some note uneven popping, occasional unpopped kernels, and variable coating distribution across the tub, sized for multiple viewers and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinema-style savory flavor with light, fluffy popped kernels and a smooth, coating finish. Commonly used for movie nights, shared family snacks, and quick at-home treats. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor; some note uneven popping, occasional unpopped kernels, and variable coating distribution across the tub, sized for multiple viewers and gatherings.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check Orville Redenbacher's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn Tub, 3.9 Oz Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn Tub, 3.9 Oz Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
MOVIE THEATER BUTTER FLAVORED MICROWAVE GOURMET POPPING CORN BAGS, MOVIE THEATER BUTTER
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn Tub, 3.9 Oz Family Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


