Is Orville Redenbacher's Movie Theater Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinema-style topping delivers a pronounced savory, creamy flavor and glossy, smooth coating that melts evenly over popcorn. Users commonly apply it to freshly popped kernels or microwave popcorn, and reviewers frequently cite enhanced movie-night taste, uniform coverage, and occasionally perceived excess richness or saltiness depending on individual personal preference levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor (including Milk), Color Added (annatto), Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E For Freshness). Contains: Milk.

Check Orville Redenbacher's Movie Theater Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go