Is Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Home Recipe - 3-3.29 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Butter
Check Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Home Recipe - 3-3.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Home Recipe - 3-3.29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
Orville Redenbachers Popping Corn Gourmet Original - 30 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


