Is Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Home Recipe - 3-3.29 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Butter
Check Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Home Recipe - 3-3.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Home Recipe - 3-3.29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Oil Buttery Flavor Popping & Topping - 16 Fl. Oz.
Orville Redenbachers Popping Corn Gourmet Original - 30 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


