Is Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Smart Pop Lactose Free?

Description
Single-serve microwave popcorn delivers a mildly buttery flavor and mostly light, fluffy texture, commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and small gatherings. Reviewers often note convenient preparation and the molded pop-up bowl, while reporting occasional unpopped kernels and uneven popping; packaging and portability receive frequent positive mention and value.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- butter flavour
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve microwave popcorn delivers a mildly buttery flavor and mostly light, fluffy texture, commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and small gatherings. Reviewers often note convenient preparation and the molded pop-up bowl, while reporting occasional unpopped kernels and uneven popping; packaging and portability receive frequent positive mention and value.
Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN, PALM OIL (CONTAINS TBHQ, CITRIC ACID), SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL, BUTTER FLAVOUR, BUTTER, COLOUR (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Smart Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Smart Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbachers Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Smart Pop is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


