Is Orville Redenbacher's Select White Popcorn Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- butter natural flavour
butter natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq, Citric Acid), Salt, Butter Natural Flavour
Check Orville Redenbacher's Select White Popcorn Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Select White Popcorn Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Select White Popcorn Bowl is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


