Is Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Low Fat Pescatarian?

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Low Fat is a delicious and healthy option for popcorn lovers. Made from 100% whole grain, this combo pack includes two Smart Pops and two Movie Theater Pops, each weighing 2.9oz. People really enjoy this popcorn and consider it the best they've ever had. Its great taste and low-fat content make it a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial butter flavour
natural and artificial butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Low Fat is a delicious and healthy option for popcorn lovers. Made from 100% whole grain, this combo pack includes two Smart Pops and two Movie Theater Pops, each weighing 2.9oz. People really enjoy this popcorn and consider it the best they've ever had. Its great taste and low-fat content make it a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Oil Blend (Canola Oil, Hydrogenated Palm And Soybean Oil, Tbhq, Citric Acid), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavour, Colour (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Butter
Check Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop Popcorn Pop Up Bowl Low Fat is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


