Is Orville Redenbacher's SmartPop! Butter Popcorn Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, less than 2% of: Potassium Chloride, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Butter, Color Added, TBHQ and Citric Acid (for freshness).
Check Orville Redenbacher's SmartPop! Butter Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orville Redenbacher's SmartPop! Butter Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orville Redenbacher's SmartPop! Butter Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
ValuemartNo Frills
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking


