Is Orville Redenbacher's Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, buttery flavor with a light, fluffy texture that yields crisp, airy pieces. Commonly used for movie nights, casual snacking, and party bowls; reviewers note consistent popping and convenient packaging, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning uneven seasoning and unpopped kernels. Good for topping or mixing with other snacks at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter, Color Added (Annatto, Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E for Freshness).

Check Orville Redenbacher's against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go