Is Orville redenbachor's popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

polyunsaturated monounsaturated og fat 1g fat 4g 00 cholesterol sodium total carb, dietary fiber total sugars incl, added sugars 0,5g omg 0% omg 380mg 17% 65mg 17g 6% 3g 2g 7% 0g og og og 0% 0g protein 2g og vitamin d omcg 0% omco calcium omg 0% 0mg iron 0,6mg 4% oma potassium omg 0% oma *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ngredients: whole grain for calm oil, salt, natural flavor aseading ilk), color added (annatto mixed ocopherols (vitamin e for freshness), ontains: milk, nagra brands box 3534 cago, il 60654 n here for more food information or call 1-800-243-0303, 6 smartlabelⓡ 0% 3% 1% 09

Check Orville redenbachor's popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go