Is ORZO TRADITIONAL PASTA Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT, PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, BUTTER, SALT

Check ORZO TRADITIONAL PASTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
ButteryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSide Dish