Is O's Bubble Black Tea Gummy Boba Soy Milk, Black Tea Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • konjac starch pearl

konjac starch pearl

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN, SUGAR, KONJAC STARCH PEARL, BLACK TEA POWDER, FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SAT

Check O's Bubble Black Tea Gummy Boba Soy Milk, Black Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go