Is Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Turkey Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16.0 oz Package Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These bun-length hot dogs have a mild, savory flavor with a soft, plump texture and a gentle snap from the casing. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-fried for backyard cookouts, school lunches, and quick dinners. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, with occasional comments about variable juiciness and texture between packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Cultured Dextrose (Ingredients Used to Preserve Quality), Contains Less than 2 % of Following: Corn Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Distilled White Vinegar (Ingredients Used to Preserve Quality), Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredients Used to Preserve Quality), Cherry Powder, Flavor.

Check Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Turkey Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16.0 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Turkey Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 16.0 oz Package is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAKrogerWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep