Is Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Thick Cut Bolonga Cold Cuts Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavor

flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Thick Cut Bologna Cold Cuts are fully cooked and U.S inspected, ensuring their quality and safety. These cold cuts offer convenience as they do not require any additional cooking. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about this specific product. In summary, Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Thick Cut Bologna Cold Cuts provide a reliable and inspected option for those seeking fully cooked cold cuts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Ground Mustard Seed, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Beef, Sodium Benzoate, Flavor, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Hydrolyzed Beef Stock, Autolyzed Yeast, Dextrose, Extractives of Paprika, Sodium Lactate, Potassium Lactate, Celery Seed Extract.

Check Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Thick Cut Bolonga Cold Cuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts Thick Cut Bolonga Cold Cuts is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking