Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham Lunch Meat Oat Free?

Description
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham is a high-quality deli ham that is free from artificial preservatives, nitrates, nitrites, and hormones. It is a delicious option for a lunchtime meal, particularly in ham and cheese or ham salad sandwiches. People find the ham to be tasty, making it a popular choice among consumers. With its excellent taste and natural ingredients, Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham is a great option for those seeking a flavorful and wholesome lunch meat.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham is a high-quality deli ham that is free from artificial preservatives, nitrates, nitrites, and hormones. It is a delicious option for a lunchtime meal, particularly in ham and cheese or ham salad sandwiches. People find the ham to be tasty, making it a popular choice among consumers. With its excellent taste and natural ingredients, Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham is a great option for those seeking a flavorful and wholesome lunch meat.
Ingredients
Ham, Water Cultured Dextrose (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vinegar (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Sugar, Sodium Phosphates Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic Flavor, Cherry Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Juniperberry Oil, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color.
Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham Lunch Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham Lunch Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Black Forest Uncured Ham Lunch Meat is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


