Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Chicken Breast, Chipotle Seasoned, Bold Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky, chipotle-seasoned deli chicken offers a pronounced spicy-smoky flavor with tender, moist slices and a slightly firm chew. Consumers commonly use it for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick snacks. Reviews note consistent seasoning, convenience, and portability, with occasional comments about varying spice intensity between packages and ease of preparation overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CULTURED DEXTROSE*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR*, CULTURED CELERY JUICE*, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN, CHERRY POWDER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, SPICE (CONTAINS CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVOR, COATED WITH (SEASONINGS [BLACK PEPPER, RED CHILI POWDER; ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GROUND OREGANO], SALT, TOMATO POWDER; OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER.

Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Chicken Breast, Chipotle Seasoned, Bold against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Chicken Breast, Chipotle Seasoned, Bold is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking