Is Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Chipotle Seasoned Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky chipotle seasoning yields a mildly spicy, savory profile; slices are tender and moist with a slight chew. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick meals for convenience. Customer reviews praise the flavorful convenience and moisture while noting occasional variability in seasoning intensity and slice thickness across packages overall.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky chipotle seasoning yields a mildly spicy, savory profile; slices are tender and moist with a slight chew. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick meals for convenience. Customer reviews praise the flavorful convenience and moisture while noting occasional variability in seasoning intensity and slice thickness across packages overall.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Cultured Dextrose*, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Spice (Contains Chipotle Chili Pepper), Natural Flavor, Coated With Black Pepper, Red Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Oregano, Salt, Tomato Powder, Spice Extract, Flavor, Chipotle (Smoked Jalapeno). *Ingredients To Support Quality.
Check Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Chipotle Seasoned Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Chipotle Seasoned Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Chipotle Seasoned Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


