Is Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED JUICE DRINK BLEND (FILTERED WATER; SUGAR; PEAR, GRAPE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE; APPLE AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM EXTRACT [TO PROTECT QUALITY]); TORTILLA CHIPS (GROUND YELLOW CORN, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF CORN, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL], SALT; NACHO CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CANOLA OIL, DRIED CORN SYRUP, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, MILKFAT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR, APOCAROTENAL [COLOR]), CONTAINS: MILK; SALSA (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, SPICE), CRISP WAFER BAR (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE [MILK], VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LECITHIN [SOY], PGPR, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY; MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS.
Check Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Lunchables Nacho Cheese Dip & Salsa with Capri Sun Convenience Meals, 10.7 oz Box is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


