Is Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole wheat cracker
  • whole grain wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Prepackaged snack plate delivers savory roasted notes, mild creamy tang, and a crisp toasted bite; sliced protein is tender and slightly smoky while the paired wedge is smooth and firm. Customers commonly note convenient single-serve packaging, balanced flavor, and occasional complaints about portion size or moisture variability across packs reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Slow Roasted Turkey Breast (turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Honey, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder); White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes). Whole Wheat Cracker (whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt). Contains: Milk, Wheat

Check Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep