Is Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • whole wheat cracker
  • whole grain wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Prepackaged snack plate delivers savory roasted notes, mild creamy tang, and a crisp toasted bite; sliced protein is tender and slightly smoky while the paired wedge is smooth and firm. Customers commonly note convenient single-serve packaging, balanced flavor, and occasional complaints about portion size or moisture variability across packs reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Slow Roasted Turkey Breast (turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Honey, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder); White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes). Whole Wheat Cracker (whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt). Contains: Milk, Wheat

Check Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep