Is Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Bacon, Lower Sodium, 16 oz Vacuum Pack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Cured With Water, Sodium Nitrite

Check Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Bacon, Lower Sodium, 16 oz Vacuum Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Bacon, Lower Sodium, 16 oz Vacuum Pack is available at 12 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSide Dish