Is Oscar Mayer P3 Sweet Nut Clusters, Ham & Cheddar Protein Pack, 2 Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • mild cheddar cheese-cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar Ham-contains Up To 25% Of A Seasoning Solution, Browned With Caramel Color, Ham Water, Brown Sugar, Cultured Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Caramel Color, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Peanut Almond Nut Clusters - Peanuts, Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mild Cheddar Cheese-cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Oscar Mayer P3 Sweet Nut Clusters, Ham & Cheddar Protein Pack, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer P3 Sweet Nut Clusters, Ham & Cheddar Protein Pack, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep