Is Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Select Bacon Bits, 2.8 oz Pouch Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, smoky flavor and crunchy texture make this topping a frequent choice for salads, baked potatoes, soups, casseroles, and omelets. Reviewers note convenient resealable packaging, consistent flavor, and easy sprinkling; some report occasional uneven seasoning, stronger than expected saltiness, or dissatisfaction with small pouch size and occasional packaging seal concerns.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, smoky flavor and crunchy texture make this topping a frequent choice for salads, baked potatoes, soups, casseroles, and omelets. Reviewers note convenient resealable packaging, consistent flavor, and easy sprinkling; some report occasional uneven seasoning, stronger than expected saltiness, or dissatisfaction with small pouch size and occasional packaging seal concerns.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE*, NATURAL CHERRY 0 W D E *INGREDIENTS TO PRESERVE QUALITY.
Check Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Select Bacon Bits, 2.8 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Select Bacon Bits, 2.8 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Select Bacon Bits, 2.8 oz Pouch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


