Is Oscar Mayer Turkey Bacon Original Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, sugar, salt, contains less than 2% of potassium lactate, water, potassium chloride, sodium diacetate, sodium phosphates, smoke flavor, sodium ascorbate, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium nitrite, soy lecithin. Contains: soy.

Check Oscar Mayer Turkey Bacon Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep