Is Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Classic Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavor, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Stick
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGrilling


