Is Oscar Mayer Uncured Cheese Hot Dogs, 10 ct - 16 oz. Package Gluten Free?

Description
Oscar Mayer Uncured Cheese Hot Dogs are a 10 ct 16 oz package product. These hot dogs are made with a cheesy filling, providing a flavorful experience. Some people have noted a slightly salty aftertaste, but overall, they appreciate the quality and enjoy the taste of these cheese dogs.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oscar Mayer Uncured Cheese Hot Dogs are a 10 ct 16 oz package product. These hot dogs are made with a cheesy filling, providing a flavorful experience. Some people have noted a slightly salty aftertaste, but overall, they appreciate the quality and enjoy the taste of these cheese dogs.
Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Pasteurized Prepared Cheddar Cheese Product (Milk, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Fat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A , Apocarotenal (Color), Enzymes, Cheese Culture), Cultured Dextrose (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Salt, Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Cultured Celery Juice (Ingredient To Preserve Quality), Sodium Phosphate, Cherry Powder, Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Oscar Mayer Uncured Cheese Hot Dogs, 10 ct - 16 oz. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer Uncured Cheese Hot Dogs, 10 ct - 16 oz. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Oscar Mayer Uncured Cheese Hot Dogs, 10 ct - 16 oz. Package is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


