Is Oscar Mayer White Meat Chicken Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrose, Natural Chicken Type Flavor (yeast Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor), Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Diacetate, Carrageenan, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Coated With Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Thyme.
Check Oscar Mayer White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Mayer White Meat Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


