Is Oscar Meyer Scramblers Bacon & Velveeta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Cheese Sauce (whey, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Oleoresin Paprika [color], Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Annatto Extract [color], Milk Fat, Natural Flavor), Cooked Bacon Bits - Hickory Smoke Flavor Added (bacon [pork], Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite], Hickory Smoke Flavor), Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Oscar Meyer Scramblers Bacon & Velveeta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oscar Meyer Scramblers Bacon & Velveeta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


