Is Oscillococcinum Flu Medicine, Quick-Dissolving Pellets, Family Value Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • inactive lactose

inactive lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Anas Barbariae 200CK HPUS. Purpose: To Reduce the Duration and Severity of Flu-Like Symptoms, The letters HPUS indicate that this ingredient is officially included in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States. C, K, CK, and X are homeopathic dilutions: see www.boironusa.com for details. Inactive Ingredients: Lactose, Sucrose.

Check Oscillococcinum Flu Medicine, Quick-Dissolving Pellets, Family Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscillococcinum Flu Medicine, Quick-Dissolving Pellets, Family Value Pack is available at 9 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
On The Go