No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Osem Chocolate Wafers Parve - 8.8 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, wheat flour, partially hydrogenated vegetable oils (produced from genetically modified organisms), palm and soy oils, soy flour, cocoa powder, soy lecithin (produced from genetically modified organisms), leavening agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), sea salt, artificial flavors, antioxidants (octyl gallate, tbhq)

Check Osem Chocolate Wafers Parve - 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Osem Chocolate Wafers Parve - 8.8 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Osem Chocolate Wafers Parve - 8.8 Oz | Spoonful