Is Osem® Chocolate Wafers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Soybean Flour, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavor, Salt.
Check Osem® Chocolate Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem® Chocolate Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Osem® Chocolate Wafers is available at 5 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Sheet
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping


