Is Osem Coconut Choc Cake Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate

bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Potato Starch, Whole Eggs, Palm Oil, Egg Yolk, Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Tapioca Glucose Syrup, Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Leavening Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Bittersweet Chocolate, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanillin, Food Color (Sulfite Ammonia Caramel), Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Ester Of Fatty Acids), Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid), Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt

Check Osem Coconut Choc Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Osem Coconut Choc Cake is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go