Is Osem Consomme Soup & Seasoning Mix, Mushroom (Kosher for Passover), 14.1 Ounce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Dehydrated Potatoes (Contain Sulphite), Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Potato Starch, Dehydrated Mushrooms, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Celery, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Fibers

Check Osem Consomme Soup & Seasoning Mix, Mushroom (Kosher for Passover), 14.1 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Osem Consomme Soup & Seasoning Mix, Mushroom (Kosher for Passover), 14.1 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep