Is Osem Cream Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour treatment agent

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt, Sea Salt, Yeasts, Corn Starch, Raising Agents (E503, E500, E450), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulphite).

Check Osem Cream Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Osem Cream Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping