Is Osem Cucumbers Brine - 18.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors.
Check Osem Cucumbers Brine - 18.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Cucumbers Brine - 18.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
Osem Snacks Bamba Family Size - 3.50 Oz
Kinder's Butcher's Brine & Rub Kit
Where to buy
Osem Cucumbers Brine - 18.3 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


