Is Osem Falafel Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Ground Chickpeas, Wheat Flour, Ground Cumin, Garlic Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Chloride, Ground Coriander Seeds, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Dehydrated Parsley, Artificial Flavor.
Check Osem Falafel Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Falafel Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Osem Falafel Mix is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich


