Is Osem Israeli Pearl Whole Wheat Couscous Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour , Rosemary Extract .
Check Osem Israeli Pearl Whole Wheat Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Israeli Pearl Whole Wheat Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Osem Israeli Pearl Whole Wheat Couscous is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad


