Is Osem Ketchup Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavorings.
Check Osem Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Osem Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
Mariano's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


