Is OSEM KOSHER BAMBA PEANUT SNACK, 1 OZ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • ground peanuts
  • peanut butter

ground peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy puffs offer a crunchy bite and savory toasted flavor, often described by reviewers as addictive and kid-friendly. Commonly used for casual snacking, lunchboxes, travel, or party bowls, it frequently appears in user comments praising consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and easy portion control.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (Ground Peanuts), Corn Grits, Sunflower Oil, Salt.

Check OSEM KOSHER BAMBA PEANUT SNACK, 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OSEM KOSHER BAMBA PEANUT SNACK, 1 OZ is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetWalmartWegmansCentral MarketAsdaWoolworthsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go