Is Osem Marble Cake 250G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Potato Starch, Whole Eggs, Palm Oil, Egg Yolk, Tapioca Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Tapioca Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Leavening Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Ester Of Fatty Acids), Food Color (Sulfite Ammonia Caramel), Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid), Stabilizer (Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt

Check Osem Marble Cake 250G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Osem Marble Cake 250G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Snacking