Is Osem Mashed Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED POTATOES, PALM OIL, SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DEHYDRATED ONION, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check Osem Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Unknown · Powder


