Is Osem® North African Medium Grain Instant Couscous Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Semolina.

Check Osem® North African Medium Grain Instant Couscous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Osem® North African Medium Grain Instant Couscous is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad