Is Osem® North African Medium Grain Instant Couscous Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Semolina.
Check Osem® North African Medium Grain Instant Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem® North African Medium Grain Instant Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Osem® North African Medium Grain Instant Couscous is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad


