Is Osem Onion Soup and Seasoning Mix Soy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onions (20%), Salt, Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder (3.5%), Sugar, Dehydrated Celery, Burnt Sugar, Anti-Caking Agent (Beet Fibers), Spices, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Osem Onion Soup and Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Onion Soup and Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Osem Onion Soup and Seasoning Mix is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


