Is Osem Onion Soup and Seasoning Mix Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onions (20%), Salt, Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder (3.5%), Sugar, Dehydrated Celery, Burnt Sugar, Anti-Caking Agent (Beet Fibers), Spices, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Osem Onion Soup and Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Osem Onion Soup and Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Osem Onion Soup and Seasoning Mix is available at 7 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Soup · Powder
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


